Central Texas Division

Central Texas Division

Fall 2019

Elementary School

FIRST PLACE – West Cypress Hills Elementary

Teacher: Erika Serhus

Students: Alexis Molinyawe, Caleb Gordon


SECOND PLACE – Windermere Elementary

Teacher: Jennifer Hurst

Students: AJ Rosas, Micah Elizondo, Ethan Rosselot


THIRD PLACE – West Cypress Hills Elementary

Teacher: Erika Serhus

Students: Logan Gramling, Abir Singh


Middle School

FIRST PLACE – West Ridge Middle School

Teacher: Carol Reese

Students: David Li, Aidan French


SECOND PLACE – West Ridge Middle School

Teacher: Carol Reese

Students: Bryan Zhang, Andrew Gao, Tim Kozlowski, Audrey Han


THIRD PLACE – Hill Country Middle School

Teacher: Tara Raygor

Students: Yuan Dong, Vidhur Seshadri, Millen Wadhwa


High School

FIRST PLACE – University High School

Teacher: Teresa Nors

Students: Raul Campos, Julio Castillo, Anali Olquin, Carlos Sanchez, Julian Yepma


SECOND PLACE – Tom C. Clark High School

Teacher: Summer Manchester

Students: Viviana Aleman, Gweneth Baker, Anson Stephens


THIRD PLACE – Tom C. Clark High School

Teacher: Summer Manchester

Students: Isaac Rutledge, Isaac Lanado


Spring 2019

Elementary School

FIRST PLACE – Kinder Ranch Elementary School

Teacher: Peggy Finley

Students: Eli Espitia-Villarreal, Alison Naylor, Brooke Sachs, Isabel Weise


SECOND PLACE – Clear Spring Elementary School

Teacher: Cindy Rum

Students: Cooper Barber, Anne Dunn, Naomi Sanchez, Liliana Zamora


THIRD PLACE – Clear Spring Elementary School

Teacher: Cindy Rum

Students: Blake Partida, Lucas Rubio, Johnny Bowen


Middle School

FIRST PLACE – BASIS Shavano

Teacher: Ray Lopez

Students: Riya Soni, Anona Thomas, Eric Zou, Chanel Williams, William Xiao


SECOND PLACE – West Ridge Middle School

Teacher: Carol Reese

Students: Andy Hou, David Ma, Kuval Pedarla


THIRD PLACE – West Ridge Middle School

Teacher: Carol Reese

Students: Rohan Augustin, Andrew Gao, Bryan Zhang


High School

FIRST PLACE – Boerne High School

Teacher: Hunter Granstaff

Students: Logan Hanse, Tyler Roberts, Josh Adamek


SECOND PLACE – University High School

Teacher: Teresa Nors

Students: Johnathan Ceda-Arredondo, Angel Ortiz, Adrian Sanchez


THIRD PLACE – Marble Falls High School

Teacher: Anita Schori

Students: Wyatt Long


Year-Long 2019-20

Elementary School

FIRST PLACE – Steiner Ranch Elementary School

Teacher: Deana LeGassick

Students: Joshua Thorat, Tee Sledge, Arkhip Grechushnikov


SECOND PLACE – Steiner Ranch Elementary School

Teacher: Deana LeGassick

Students: Bria Pearce, Amelie Snyder, Jackson Branstetter, Ava Hodges, Lily Britain


THIRD PLACE – Steiner Ranch Elementary School

Teacher: Dianne Cooper

Students: Patrick O’Brien, Addison Glenn, Siri Krishna, Nyssa Garcia-Zhang


Middle School

FIRST PLACE – AHB Community School

Teacher: Kirsten Coleman

Students:


SECOND PLACE – Ross Middle School

Teacher: Lizette Gallardo

Students:


THIRD PLACE – Ross Middle School

Teacher: Lizette Gallardo

Students:


High School

FIRST PLACE – Westlake High School

Teacher: Jenna Scott

Students: Bodhi Kunda, Amrit Chandar, Qilun Liu, Brian Li, Jaden Panicker


SECOND PLACE – Tom C. Clark High School

Teacher: Summer Manchester

Students: Gregory Altemose, Orestes Hubbard


THIRD PLACE – Westwood High School

Teacher: John Garza

Students: