Dallas Division

Dallas Division

Fall 2019

Elementary School

FIRST PLACE – Anne Frank Elementary

Teacher: Jose Burboa

Students: Jose De La Roca, Thiago Lazo, Victor Vasquez, Gerardo Villatoro, Luis Zavala


SECOND PLACE – Anne Frank Elementary

Teacher: Jose Burboa

Students: Josue Hernandez, Christopher Hernandez-Chavez, Christopher Rivas, Genesis Rubio, Yaretzy Sanchez


THIRD PLACE – Anne Frank Elementary

Teacher: Jose Burboa

Students: Martha Carrillo, Kiara Henriquez, Mia Lopez, Jadelin Reyna


Middle School

FIRST PLACE – Billie Stevenson Elementary

Teacher: Julie Byrnes

Students: Caleb Collins, Caleb Henderson


SECOND PLACE – Prince of Peace Catholic School

Teacher: Emily Frasco

Students: Annie Chandler, Ryan Woodhouse, Ford Rickman, Ana Meza, Zoe Russell


THIRD PLACE – Dorris A. Jones Elementary

Teacher: Melony Stevens

Students: Pedro Infante, Christal Diaz De Leon


High School

FIRST PLACE – Crandall High School

Teacher: Paul Phlieger

Students: Nate Outlaw, Jaiden Turner


SECOND PLACE – Crandall High School

Teacher: Paul Phlieger

Students: Rossy Moncivais, Tyler Clark


THIRD PLACE – Crandall High School

Teacher: Paul Phlieger

Students: Victoria Deal, James Gentry, Garrett Vermillion


Spring 2019

Elementary School

FIRST PLACE – Brinker Elementary School

Teacher: Ariel Aviner

Students: Matthew Aviner, William Aviner, Sawyer Aviner


SECOND PLACE – Aldridge Elementary School

Teacher: Courtney Watts

Students: Zachary Cantarel, Kendall Kepner


THIRD PLACE – Spradley Elementary School

Teacher: Misty Vogelpohl

Students: Elisha Chiu, Diara Hammond, Santosh Patapati, Ryan Nguyen


Middle School

FIRST PLACE – McCulloch Intermediate School

Teacher: Cindy Lapp

Students: Riggs Bean, Henrik Johnson, Christopher Mader


SECOND PLACE – Wesley Prep

Teacher: Courtney Ball

Students: Claire Rogers, Jack Landis, Braeden McDonald


THIRD PLACE – Carthage Junior High School

Teacher: Jason Whatley

Students: Dominic Gates, Cameron Johnson


High School

FIRST PLACE – Parish Episcopal School

Teacher: Cathy Morris

Students: Eugene Lee, Foster Malloy


SECOND PLACE – North Texas Christian Academy

Teacher: Nathaniel Spencer

Students:


THIRD PLACE – Business Careers Magnet High School

Teacher: Kim Zapper

Students: Caitlin Egolf, Jacob Gonzales, Andres Herrera, Aaron Maxey, Israel Reyes


Year-Long 2019-20

Elementary School

FIRST PLACE – Webb Elementary School

Teacher: Shana Prugh

Students: Lincoln Bell, Lucas Donadio, Jake Zappe, Luke Gahan


SECOND PLACE – Nebbie Williams Elementary School

Teacher: Heather Caldwell

Students: Harleigh Carr, Jessica Margrett, Evan Schaffenhauser


THIRD PLACE – Webb Elementary School

Teacher: Ricardo Sneller

Students: Alessandro Mariosa, Peter Meyers, Alejandro Munoz, James Williams


Middle School

FIRST PLACE – Meadow Creek Elementary

Teacher: Devin Melancon

Students: Kyle Israel, James Sullivan, Shreyas Madnure


SECOND PLACE – The Einstein School

Teacher: John K. Wright V

Students: Leo Yoshida, Aidan Wittenberg, Etienne de Torcy, Tyler Unck, Matan Cohen


THIRD PLACE – Watauga Middle School

Teacher: Joshua Huff

Students: Joaquin Eduardo, Robert Cox


High School

FIRST PLACE – Robert E. Lee

Teacher: Jessica Clough

Students: Kobe Ayria, Ruben Mendez


SECOND PLACE – Haltom High School

Teacher: Merin Simon

Students: Alexander Morales


THIRD PLACE – Sachse High School

Teacher: Josh Gross

Students: